2021 UPDATE

We are BACK! In-Person! Thank you to everyone who supported us in 2021 as we brought back SAFE, In-Person Martial Arts Competition!
We will continue to get back to our regular annual schedule and line up of events. 
Safety will be our number one priority moving forward, acknowledging that the pandemic is not over, and that the community, its rules and dangers, are changing week to week.

As we work towards rebuilding the 518 Martial Arts Competition Circuit, please be patient with us, as we can expect smaller events and participation as we all work to rebuild. What you can count on is our continued commitment to organization, fairness and most importantly, camaraderie! 

Current 2020 Ratings - As of 1/26/2020

 Competitor School  TOTAL  POINTS  Winter CupCapital District Open    North East Open Golden Eagle ChallengeCapital District TaekwondoCapital District Karate
        Forms Weapons Sparring Breaking Forms Weapons Sparring Breaking Forms Weapons Breaking Sparring Kata Weapons Sparring Breaking
 Ian  Pil-Sung  7  7                                  
 Taylor  Cutting Edge  10 10                                  
 Julietta  Cutting Edge  10 10                                  
 Mason  Hudson  10 10                                  
 Vicki  Pil-Sung  .5 .5                                  
 Andrew  T&T  10  10                                  
 Kelly  Cutting Edge  7 7                                  
Caitlin Cutting Edge  3 3                                  
 Lucia

U.S. Budokai

 3 3                                  
 Alex Cutting Edge  5 5                                  
 Kevin Glens Falls Karate  10 10                                  
Grace Pil-Sung 10 10                                  
Athenz T&T 10 10                                  
Anthony T&T 5 5                                  
Bruno Pil-Sung 10 10                                  
Katie U.S. Budokai 5 5                                  
Ryan Guilderland 5 5                                  
Kaydence T&T 10 10                                  
Eleanor Golden Eagle 7 7                                  
William Cutting Edge 7 7                                  
Bri U.S. Budokai 10 10                                  
Avery Baker's TKD 7 7                                  
Ruslan Baker's TKD 7 7                                  
Martin Cutting Edge 5 5                                  
Haley U.S. Budokai 7  7                                  
Russell Glens Falls TKD  10 10                                  
Justin  T&T  7  7                                  
Edgar  T&T  3  3                                  
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com